Class of 2024

Join us in June 2024 as these young women compete for the titles of Miss North Carolina 2024 and Miss North Carolina's Teen 2024

Miss Contestants

Local TitleNameTalent CategoryPrevious MAO TitlesSpotlight
Emerald RidgeMaddy WilsonDance (Tap)Belmont '18, Charlotte '21View
Moore CountyCalli Brielle McIntyreMoore County's Teen '18 (2nd RU, Teens in Action, CMNH Miracle Maker)View
SandhillsSarah Beth HowardVocal (Classical)Zebulon '22 (Top 10)View
Stanly CountyBrooke TomberlinVocal-View
Lake TilleryKarie Grace ShieldsVocalQueen City '22View
Randolph CountyAshley LeonardViola-View
ZebulonBrooke EvansAmerican Sign Language-View
WendellD'Amrah RowdyDance (Tap)Greater Carolina's Outstanding Teen '19 (Top 10, Evening Gown / OSQ), Central Carolina '20-'21View
MorgantonNishitha KarumuriDance (Bollywood Fusion)-View
Catawba ValleyErin EmirogluViolinGaston County '23View
GarnerAbby BrittDance (Tap)Raleigh '17, Johnston County '18 (Top 15), Fayetteville '19, Spivey's Corner '20/'21 (3rd RU), Dunn '22 (1st RU), Durham '23 (1st RU)View
StatesvilleTiffany Lauren SmithVocalStanly County ‘17, Central Carolina ‘18, Raleigh '19, Queen City ‘20-‘21, Blue Ridge Valley ‘22, Johnston County ‘23View
Iredell CountyJaime LoganDance (Lyrical)Mount Holly '23View
WSSU RamsMoriah SimmonsFlute-View
Central CarolinaKeelie JonesDance (Tap)Western Carolina’s OT '18 (3rd RU), Emerald Ridge's OT '19 (Top 15), Gastonia’s OT '20-'21 (3rd RU, Evening Gown / OSQ), Queen City '23 (3rd RU)View
ThomasvilleTaylor FoleyVocalCarolina Princess for 4 years, Cabarrus County’s OT '12, Race City’s OT '13, Queen City’s OT '14, Lake Norman’s OT 2015 (Top 10), Queen City '18 (Top 10, Talent), Cabarrus County '22 (Top 10)View
Davidson CountyTori Kaitlyn GrossDance (Jazz)Thomasville’s OT’s Carolina Princess '10, Mecklenburg County’s OT's Carolina Princess '11,Central Carolina’s OT’s Carolina Princess '12, Central Carolina’s OT '14, Cabarrus County’s OT '17 (Top 15, Academic Achievement), Randolph County '23 (Top 15)View
GoldsboroKatie StrainDance (Clogging) Miss Charlotte’s OT’s Carolina Princess '09, Sampson County '23View
Johnston CountyCarrie EverettVocalLea Hill's OT (WA) '19, Auburn (WA) '22View
ClevelandSummer CarsonDance-
Sampson CountyMaura WestbrookVocalMiss Fayetteville’s OT '18, Johnston County '20, Cleveland '23
ClintonMichaela WilliamsDance (Clogging)-View
Queen CityMorgan Wheeler
MetrolinaHannah Harvey
FayettevilleJanae JohnsonOriginal Monologue / HERStoryMiss Fayetteville's OT '22
Charlotte MecklenburgKate White
Spivey's CornerHannah Skye Stevens
DunnKatie Brown
Lake Norman
Ballantyne
Asheville
Blue Ridge Valley
Carolina Foothills

Teen Contestants

Local TitleNameTalent CategoryPrevious MAO TitlesSpotlight
Emerald RidgeElla ParkerDanceConcord's Teen '23View
Mineral CityHope Elizabeth BryantDanceLake Norman's Teen '23View
Moore CountyMcKenzie BaddourDance-View
SandhillsKeely Noelle DealVocal-View
Stanly CountyLena PreslarVocal-View
Lake TilleryMorgan EudyDance (Jazz)Miss Stanly County's Carolina Princess '17View
Randolph CountyIla MonicalVocal (Musical Theater)-View
ZebulonKaydin Quinne BrownDance (Jazz)Carolina Princess '18View
WendellHarley Reese MurrayDance (Clogging)Jacksonville's Teen '23View
MorgantonLogan BoldsGuitar & Vocal-View
Catawba ValleyAJ ThomasDance (Lyrical)Miss Blue Ridge Valley Carolina Princess '16-'18View
GarnerColleen McDermottDance (Irish)Moore County's Teen '22 (Top 10, Community Service), Johnston County's Teen '23 (1st RU, Preliminary Talent)View
StatesvilleKamryn HollowellDance (Clogging)Miss Rose Hill Carolina Princess '16, Miss Thomasville Carolina Princess '17-'18, Miss Cleveland's OT Carolina Princess '19, Miss Sampson County Carolina Princess '20, Metrolina's Outstanding Teen '22, Zebulon's Teen '23View
Iredell CountyPiper Jai PollardVocal-View
Central CarolinaSavanna HollandDance (Lyrical)Garner's Teen '23View
ThomasvilleCarrie RaderVocalMiss Mecklenburg's Carolina Princess '15, Miss Mount Holly's Carolina Princess '16, Statesville's Outstanding Teen '22, Queen City's Teen '23View
Davidson CountySevyn HarroldVocalCarolina Princess '15View
GoldsboroAbbiKate DaughtryDance (Acro/Jazz)Sampson County's Teen '23 (Top 15)View
Johnston CountyMary Michael McLambDance-View
ClevelandDelaney Grace PrivetteDance (Acro/Jazz)-
SmithfieldChloe JoynerDance (Clogging)Miss Raleigh’s Carolina Princess '14, Miss Henderson’s Carolina Princess '17View
Sampson CountyCamryn DildayDance (Lyrical)Miss Raleigh's OT '22, Moore County's Teen '23
ClintonEmily DeansDance (Clogging) -View
Queen CityHayden PearsonDance (Tap)
MetrolinaLauren Burgess
FayettevilleJenna Grace NanceDance (Acro Lyrical)Spivey's Corner OT '22, Durham's Teen '23
Charlotte MecklenburgMichael Peterson
Spivey's CornerRachel Leonard
DunnElla Marks
Lake Norman
Ballantyne
Asheville
Blue Ridge Valley
Carolina Foothills
Scroll to Top